BOSCH SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

BOSCH SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
P O BOX 750
UXBRIDGE
UXBRIDGE
UB9 5ZJ
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02865840
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Burton
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Steffen Hoffmann
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ronald Kleefman
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Andrew Pigram
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL AUDIO LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

BROADWATER PARK
NORTH ORBITAL ROAD P O BOX 750
DENHAM UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 5ZJ
Changed 24 Oct 2013

207 BEDFORD AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4RY
Changed 15 Jul 2003

CRANLEIGH GARDENS
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND UB1 2BZ
Changed 14 Dec 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Dec 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £6,499.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boschsecuritysystems.motorcycles
www.boschsecuritysystems.org.uk
www.boschsecuritysystems.parts
www.boschsecuritysyste.ms
www.boschsecuritysystems.equipment
www.boschsecuritysystems.and
www.boschsecurity.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years