BOSS ELECTRICAL LTD



Last updated 2 January 2020
Legal registered address
24 GORDON DRIVE DOVECOT LIVERPOOL KNOWSLEY ENGLAND L14 7PY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£20.15k
Fixed assets
£8.40k
Current creditors
£17.69k
Shareholders funds
£557
View full financial accounts

Company number
09429963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2 ELECTRICAL LIMITED25 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED M2 ELECTRICAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/02/19

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018PREVEXT FROM 28/02/2018 TO 31/03/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company