BOSS AGENCIES LIMITED

Address

BOSS AGENCIES LIMITED
33 TURNER STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M4 1DW
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 237 0100
Fax: 0161 236 1237
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02283571
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £199,450 £452,481 £348,493
Debtors: £342,693 £292,422 £333,994
Creditors due within one year: £610,546 £444,400 £373,556
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,403 £300,503 £308,931
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £638,023 £413,643 £434,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: £860,725 £637,351 £597,909
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £860,725 £637,351 £597,909
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Burns
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sarah Lewis
22 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

BOSS MODEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2017
BOSS AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2000

Previous Addresses

FOURWAYS 57 HILTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2EJ
Changed 25 Nov 2016

HALF MOON CHAMBERS
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HN
Changed 23 Dec 2008

544 ROYAL EXCHANGE
ST ANNE'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7EN
Changed 23 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bossagencies.com
www.bossagencies.services
www.bossmodelmanagement.support
www.bossagencies.support
www.bossmodelmanagement.net
www.bossmodelmanagement.services
www.bossmodelmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 9 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 9 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 26 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 18 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 24 Jan 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years