BOSS SERVICES HIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UHY HACKER YOUNG LLP QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1W 1YW

Company number
07177445
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPECT KENT LIMITED8 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/1216 February 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/02/1216 February 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009220,00009617

View Document

16/02/1216 February 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/02/122 February 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2012 FROM REDEHAM HALL 137 REDEHALL ROAD BURSTOW SURREY RH6 9RJ ENGLAND

View Document

07/12/117 December 2011 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company