BOSTON ACCESS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BOSTON ACCESS (UK) LIMITED
SUTHERLAND HOUSE
1759 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2RZ
(508 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07247963
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,100.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £21,826 £52,965 £84,714
Debtors: £752,946 £946,314 £763,957
Creditors due within one year: £1,309,735 £1,558,587 £1,608,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,051 £119,946 -£29,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,198 £149,961 £11,042
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conor Brophy
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Aoife Donoghue
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

BOSTON TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2014 9 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 11 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 13 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years