BOSTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

BOSTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 3 MORSTON COURT
KINGSWOOD LAKESIDE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8JB
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04439914
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £480 £477
Debtors: £2,800 £4,400
Creditors due within one year: £96,223 £88,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,943 -£83,801
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £92,190 £112,178
Total Assets less Liabilities: £54,867 £44,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,867 £44,021
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ferguson
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUNTY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

HENWICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

PENDRAGON HOUSE
RIDINGS PARK EASTERN WAY
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 2FJ
Changed 29 May 2007

111 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B16 8LB
Changed 28 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 9 Nov 2012 12
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 30 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 22 Jul 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years