BOSTON PUTFORD OFFSHORE SAFETY LIMITED

Company number 00455971



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
7/8 GREAT JAMES STREET LONDON WC1N 3DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUTFORD ENTERPRISES LIMITED15 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1515 September 2015Annual return made up to 13 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
16/09/1416 September 2014Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company