BOSWELLS COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BOSWELLS COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED
18HIGH STREET
DIDCOT
OX11 8EQ
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01077356
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£28,400.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Burn
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Burn
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Burn
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Burn
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE KENNET CENTRE (NEWBURY) LIMITED AND THE KENNET CENTRE (NEWBURY) (NO.2) LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1977
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Jul 1976
SOUTH OF ENGLAND BUILDING SOC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 1975
ENGLISH PROPERTY CORPORATION LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1974

Previous Company Names

LIVINGS BAKERY LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boswellscoffeecompany.co.uk
www.boswellscoffeecompany.com
www.boswellscoffee.company
www.boswellscoffeecompany.cafe
www.boswellscoffeecompany.net
www.boswellscoffeecompany.services
www.boswellscoffeecompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Oct 2014 10 Jun 2015 8
27 Oct 2013 8 Apr 2014 6
28 Oct 2012 14 May 2013 7
30 Oct 2011 2 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 20 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years