BOTLEY FURNITURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

BOTLEY FURNITURE LIMITED
CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE
BEAUFORT BUILDINGS
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4AN
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of chairs and seats

Manufacture of mattresses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03664012
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Oare
26 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Pont
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

HI-CARE FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011
INTERSTYLE INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999
PANWORTH LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNITS 16/17 BOTTINGS IND ESTATE
CURDRIDGE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2DY
Changed 21 Feb 2011

COLLEGE CHAMBERS
NEW STREET
SALISBURY
SP1 2LY
Changed 3 Mar 1999

BUSINESS ASSIST LTD TEMPLE COURT
107 OXFORD ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 2ER
Changed 11 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 24 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 20 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 5 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 30 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years