IF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

IF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
C/O CREASEY ALEXANDER & CO
PARKGATE HOUSE
33A PRATT STREET
CAMDEN TOWN, LONDON
NW1 0BG
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049461
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£62.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £5,735 £17,041 £17,041
Creditors due within one year: £1,217 £1,218 £1,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,518 £15,824 £15,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,618 £15,924 £15,924
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Ferguson
15 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Ferguson
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

BOULDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bouldenholdings.co.uk
www.bouldenholdings.com
www.bouldenholdings.net
www.bouldenholdings.org
www.bouldenholdings.org.uk
www.bouldenholdings.company
www.bouldenholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 9 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 6 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 16 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 11 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code