BOURNE REFRIGERATION LTD

Address

BOURNE REFRIGERATION LTD
19 MONTPELIER AVENUE
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 3AP
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07244466
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 May 2016 29 May 2015 30 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,409 £11,347 £5,381
Debtors: £117,434 £25,604 £42,580
Creditors due within one year: £132,759 £46,867 £49,804
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,916 -£9,916 -£1,843
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,075 £2,072 £14,141
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nick Cumings
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sharon Cumings
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Cumings
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOURNE REFRIDGERATION LTD
Changed 19 May 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
29 May 2015 27 May 2016 12
30 May 2014 23 Mar 2015 10
30 May 2013 28 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years