BOURTON SIGNS LIMITED

Address

BOURTON SIGNS LIMITED
1 THORNBOROUGH GROUNDS
BOURTON
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 2AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06472648
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,253 £5,084 £1,785
Debtors: £7,214 £13,206 £9,521
Creditors due within one year: £14,554 £22,172 £9,522
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,087 -£3,882 £1,784
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,990
Total Assets less Liabilities: £101 £99 £103
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101 £99 £103
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael O'sullivan
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola O'sullivan
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O'SULLIVAN SIGN ERECTORS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

3 FOXHOLES CLOSE
DEANSHANGER
MILTON KEYNES
MK19 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2014

1 THORNBOROUGH GROUNDS
BOURTON
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 2AB
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2014

1 THORNBOROUGH GROUNDS
BOURTON
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKS
MK18 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2012

61 WHITEHEAD WAY
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1FL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2011

73 ORIEL CLOSE
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2010

73 ORIEL CLOSE
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2009

COTTAGE 1 THORNBOROUGH GROUNDS
BOURTON
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 2AB
Changed 31 Mar 2009

2 HAYDOCK CLOSE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK3 5LL
Changed 30 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years