BOUSTEAD & CLARKE LIMITED

Address

BOUSTEAD & CLARKE LIMITED
78-80 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 4JN
(959 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483405
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Havercroft
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harald Kinde
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Mcclory
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keith Moore
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOUSTEAD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2016
BOUSTEAD & CO LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2015
BOUSTEAD LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2016

82S ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
Changed 27 Aug 2015

1ST FLOOR, 2 CREED COURT 5 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2015

3RD FLOOR 1 CREED COURT
5 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2015

3RD FLOOR, 1 CREED COURT, 5 LUDGATE HILL 3RD FLOOR, 1 CREED COURT
5 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2014

4TH FLOOR 3 CREED COURT
5 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7AA
Changed 29 Jun 2014

1 GARRICK HOUSE
CARRINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7AF
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 11 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years