BOWATER EUROPE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

BOWATER EUROPE LIMITED
PIONEER HOUSE PIONEER BUSINESS PARK
NORTH ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 1AD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01648362
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
31 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Clarke
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Mobbs
4 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Morton
before 24 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENOR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

CAROLYN HOUSE 26 DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XF
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2012

CAROLYN HOUSE 26 DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XF
Changed 22 Jun 2010

CAROLYN HOUSE 26 DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XF
Changed 21 Jun 2010

40 LOWNDES STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9HX
Changed 11 Oct 1999

4/5 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HD
Changed 19 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bowatereurope.co.uk
www.bowatereurope.com
www.bowatereurope.org
www.bowatereurope.and
www.bowatereurope.trading
www.bowatereurope.net
www.bowatereurope.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 22 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 17 Feb 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years