BOWERBIRD DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL LIMITED



Last updated 25 February 2019
Legal registered address
194 PONTEFRACT ROAD CUDWORTH BARNSLEY ENGLAND S72 8AF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£263
Current assets
£1.12k
Current creditors
£1.39k
Shareholders funds
£4.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09808593
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2018

Next statement due by 3 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWERBIRD DOMESTIC CONSTRUCTION LTD19 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/174 December 201714/09/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

27/09/1727 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1727 September 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VICTORIA MARIE HOLMES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company