BOWES BROOKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

BOWES BROOKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
4 MILTONS YARD
WEST STREET
AXMINSTER
ENGLAND
EX13 5FE
Phone: 01297 598 100
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09345273
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £285
Creditors due within one year: £453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £615
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Brooks
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COAST ACCOUNTING LTD
Changed 7 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Nov 2016 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years