BOWMERS LTD

Address

BOWMERS LTD
BOWMERS
7 HIGH STREET
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON
DEVON
EX9 6LD
Phone: 01395 442 676
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09179615
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Bowmer
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Bowmer
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Teresa Creton
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Creton
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janice Ellis
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCEAN HOUSE BUDLEIGH SALTERTON LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O JAN ELLIS
7 BOWMERS LTD
7 HIGH STREET
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON
DEVON
EX9 6LD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Dec 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 Mar 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years