BOX CLEVER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

BOX CLEVER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
2 ROYAL COTTAGE NORTH CAMPBELL ROAD
INNELLAN
DUNOON
ARGYLL
PA23 7SB
Classification:

Development of building projects

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448612
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Hutcheson
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Hutcheson
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEATHA NAN EILEAN LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT HOUSE 4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
SCOTLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 1 Apr 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years