BOX CLEVER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Grange Watling Street Little Brickhill Milton Keynes Bucks MK17 9NP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£5.09k
Fixed assets
£172.00k
Current creditors
£123.43k
Shareholders funds
£53.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02522044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIONREADY LIMITED25 September 1990
MAC AND MORE LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company