BOYDS SECURITY CHAUFFEURS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

BOYDS SECURITY CHAUFFEURS LIMITED
41 SUNBURY LANE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 2HX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04730433
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2007
Filed on:
31 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

BOYDS SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

23 MILLPOND COURT
ADDLESTONE
SURREY KT15 2JY
Changed 12 Apr 2006

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
23 OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9LZ
Changed 13 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 9 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 17 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 26 May 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years