BPB ESSEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

BPB ESSEX LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE
51 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AF
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01409798
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1979
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
26 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bohle
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Booth
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Charles Prance
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

DESCO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009
DESIGN COALITION CO. LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 GOLDHILL HOUSE
GOLD STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1EH
Changed 10 Jul 2006

SUITE 12 SOUTHGATE HOUSE
THAXTED ROAD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 2UR
Changed 11 Aug 2003

CLIFTON CHAMBERS
62 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1EE
Changed 17 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bpbessex.co.uk
www.bpbessex.com
www.bpbessex.active
www.bpbessex.org.uk
www.bpbessex.and
www.bpbes.sex
www.bpbessex.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 28 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 2 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 2 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 26 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years