BPG SPORTS GROUND CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

BPG SPORTS GROUND CONTRACTORS LIMITED
UHY HACKER YOUNG ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
(456 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04747340
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryn Winston
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Winston
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BGP SPORTS GROUND CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2003

Previous Addresses

UHY HACKER YOUNG TANDR ST JAMES BUILDING 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
Changed 18 Dec 2013

HERON HOUSE 39-41 HIGHER BENTS LANE
BREDBURY
CHESHIRE
SK6 1EE
Changed 17 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2008 FROM
HERON HOUSE, 39-41 HIGHER BENTS
LANE, BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 1EE
Changed 30 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.co.uk
www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.com
www.bpgsportsground.contractors
www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.net
www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.org.uk
www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.org
www.bpgsportsgroundcontractors.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 26 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 28 Jan 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years