BPR GROUP EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
52 Lant Street London SE1 1RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.57m
Current assets
£5.86m
Fixed assets
£5.01m
Current creditors
£3.23m
Shareholders funds
£4.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03961507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAPER ROUND LTD18 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Philip Steven Cliffe as a director on 2021-07-19

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

28/10/2028 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW HACKETT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company