BRACCO RIDING SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

BRACCO RIDING SCHOOL LIMITED
1 DUNROBIN ROAD
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
ML6 8LP
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC302887
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,037 £17,935 £18,203
Debtors: £3,300
Creditors due within one year: £7,776 £8,119 £7,021
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,739 £9,816 £14,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,650 £19,780 £21,958
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Lawson
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Dawn Shaw
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NETHER BRACCO RIDING SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O MILLER BECKETT & JACKSON
190 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5SP
Changed 21 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years