BRACKEN LEA HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2016

Address

BRACKEN LEA HOMES LIMITED
141 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7EQ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC167851
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2009
Filed on:
6 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Daly
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2002
SCOTTISH HOMES
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2000
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

BRACKENLEA HOMES LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 WEST END BUSINESS PARK
CAIRNEYHILL
FIFE
KY12 8QY
Changed 1 Dec 2009

UNIR 9
WEST END BUSINESS PARK
CARNEYHILL
FIFE KY12 8QY
Changed 12 Sep 2006

108 ST. CLAIR STREET
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 2BD
Changed 16 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brackenleahomes.co.uk
www.brackenleahomes.com
www.brackenleahomes.org
www.brackenleahomes.net
www.brackenleahom.es
www.brackenleahomes.build
www.brackenleahomes.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 3 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 13 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 19 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 28 Jun 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years