BRADFORD & AIREDALE COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BRADFORD & AIREDALE COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8AJ
(282 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05075985
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,500.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chambers
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Day
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Harding
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Hazelgrave
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Hirst
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Powell
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Richardson
25 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Clare Sheridan
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Warren Taylor
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Would
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE BRADFORD FINANCE PARTIES
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

BRADFORD & AIREDALE CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011
TUNNEL SPACE LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR 46 CHARLES STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 2GE
Changed 6 May 2015

CHANCERY EXCHANGE 10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 24 Oct 2011

CHARLESTOWN HOUSE ACORN PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHARLESTOWN
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7SW
Changed 22 Feb 2011

BUTTERFIELD HOUSE OTLEY ROAD
BAILDON
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7HF
Changed 18 Mar 2008

ST ANN'S HOUSE
ST ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LP
Changed 29 Jul 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 May 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
6 £346,744.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradfordairedalecommunitysolutions.co.uk
www.bradfordandairedalecommunitysolutions.co.uk
www.bradfordnairedalecommunitysolutions.co.uk
www.bnacs.co.uk
www.bradfordairedalecommunitysolutions.com
www.bradfordnairedalecommunitysolutions.com
www.bradfordandairedalecommunitysolutions.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 1 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years