BRADFORD BULLS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2015

Address

BRADFORD BULLS HOLDINGS LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(958 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Operation of sports facilities

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00813289
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1964
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2015
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£199,774.00 on 24 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Nov 2014

BRADFORD BULLS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 00813289) Registered office: 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF Principal trading address: Odsal Stadium, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1BS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF on 22 January 2015 at 11:30 am and 11:45 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Brendan Ambrose Guilfoyle (IP number 2563) and Gareth David Rusling (IP number 9481) both of The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 1 July 2013. Further information about this case is available from Cathy Wickson at the offices of The P&A Partnership Limited on 0114 275 5033 or at epost@thepandagroup.co.uk Brendan Ambrose Guilfoyle and Gareth David Rusling, Joint Liquidators

25 Sep 2014

BRADFORD BULLS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 00813289 ) Registered office: 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF Principal trading address: Odsal Stadium, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1BS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF on 20 November 2014 at 2.30pm and 2.45pm for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Brendan Ambrose Guilfoyle (IP number 2563) and Gareth David Rusling (IP number 9481) both of The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 1 July 2013. Further information about this case is available from Cathy Wickson at the offices of The P&A Partnership Limited on 0114 275 5033 or at epost@thepandagroup.co.uk Brendan Ambrose Guilfoyle and Gareth David Rusling, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rowland Agar
24 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Coulby
24 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ryan Duckett
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

BRADFORD NORTHERN RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB(1964) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ODSAL STADIUM
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 1BS
Changed 9 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradfordbullsholdings.co.uk
www.bradfordbullsholdings.com
www.bradfordbullsholdings.active
www.bradfordbullsholdin.gs
www.bradfordbulls.holdings
www.bradfordbullsholdings.net
www.bradfordbullsholdings.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years