BRADLEY LAW LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Oct 2009

Address

BRADLEY LAW LIMITED
2 PAVILION BUILDINGS
BRIGHTON
BN1 1EE
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01008735
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1971
Dissolution Date:
28 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2005
Filed on:
1 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2006
Filed on:
12 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE (OXFORD) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

BRADLEYS (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2006
SHIRLEY OF HOLLYWOOD (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2006
BRADLEYS (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

57 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7RA
Changed 13 Feb 2007

HALLSWELLE HOUSE
1 HALLSWELLE ROAD
LONDON NW11 ODH
Changed 19 May 2005

TUDOR HOUSE
LLANVANOR ROAD
LONDON
NW2 2AQ
Changed 2 Aug 2004

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1N 2DR
Changed 19 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradleylaw.co.uk
www.bradleylaw.sale
www.bradleylaw.clothing
www.bradleylaw.net
www.bradleylaw.and
www.bradleylaw.motorcycles
www.bradleylaw.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2005 1 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 15 Sep 2004 8
31 Jan 2003 1 Dec 2003 11
31 Jan 2002 21 Oct 2002 9
31 Jan 2001 20 Nov 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years