BRADLEYS CONTRACTS LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 2 Dec 2017)

Address

BRADLEYS CONTRACTS LTD
PARK HOUSE FARM
APPLEY LANE NORTH APPLEY BRIDGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 9DX
Phone: 01257 253 593
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05034293
VAT Number:
GB826 0021 72
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £10,387 £98 £8,341
Debtors: £110,408 £94,329 £133,741
Creditors due within one year: £170,782 £338,127 £465,065
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,920 £57,350 £13,760
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £266,039 £10,400 £246,118
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£176,619 £46,950 £11,545
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Bradley
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Bradley
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRADLEYS AGRICULTURAL LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

10 BROAD O' TH' LANE, SHEVINGTON
WIGAN
LANCS
WN6 8EA
Changed 6 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years