BRAEHEAD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2012

Address

BRAEHEAD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
43/49 COGAN ROAD
POLLOKSHAWS
GLASGOW
G43 1BJ
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC224615
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Arrighi
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Fraser
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Kelly
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2004
BLACK HORSE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

CEDARSHORE LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

7 CAUSEYSIDE STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 1UW
Changed 14 Feb 2006

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 5 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.braeheadmotorcompany.trading
www.braeheadmotorcompany.org.uk
www.braeheadmotorcompany.net
www.braeheadmotorcompany.news
www.braeheadmotorcompany.repair
www.braeheadmotorcompany.motorcycles
www.braeheadmotorcompany.new

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 28 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 29 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days