BRAEMAR ACM SHIPBROKING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 STRAND TRAFALGAR SQUARE LONDON WC2N 5HR

Company number
01020997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEASCOPE SHIPPING LIMITED10 December 2001
BRAEMAR SEASCOPE LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON FRANK PETER MORECROFT / 12/03/2020

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW MICHAEL GLYNDWR WILLIAMS / 12/03/2020

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS PHILIP STONE / 09/10/2019

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES KIDWELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRAEMAR ACM SHIPBROKING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company