BRAEMAR ACM VALUATIONS LIMITED

Address

BRAEMAR ACM VALUATIONS LIMITED
1 STRAND
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 5HR
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 628 470
Phone: 020 3142 4100
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439765
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peyton Broer
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Cundall
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Harry Eagle
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Fairhurst
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Morecroft
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kevin Morrin
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Morrison
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rodney North
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Charles Peile
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Price
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hugh Twort
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Upcraft
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alexander Vane
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Williams
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dan Willmott
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Wilson
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

BRAEMAR SEASCOPE VALUATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2015
BRAEMAR VALUATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002
NEVRUS (740) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

35 COSWAY STREET
LONDON
NW1 5BT
Changed 30 Jan 2015

10/11 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7JG
Changed 20 Nov 2001

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 22 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 26 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 10 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 23 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years