BRAEMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BRAEMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 STRAND
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 5HR
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314186
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£668,750.00 on 31 Oct 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Beer
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Beer
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Kidwell
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George Mowatt
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Grant Smith
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Thomas
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

BRAEMAR STEEGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2012
STEEGE KINGSTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2009
UNIFORM CHANGES LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

35 COSWAY STREET
LONDON
NW1 5BT
Changed 13 Feb 2015

THIRD FLOOR
11-13 CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2JY
Changed 19 Mar 2008

ROOM 980 LLOYDS BUILDING
1 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7DQ
Changed 23 Oct 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 7 Jan 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 23 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 10 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 23 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years