BRAKE BROS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Eureka Business Park Ashford Kent TN25 4AG

Company number
02035315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIALPROBE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 October 1986
BRAKE BROS. PLC23 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Tim Ørting Jørgensen as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-07-04

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ajoy Hari Karna as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Mr Tim Ørting Jørgensen as a director

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Appointment of Tim Orting Jorgensen as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company