BRAMMER UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
DAKOTA HOUSE CONCORD BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ENGLAND M22 0RR

Company number
00569290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BSL LIMITED31 January 2005
BSL BRAMMER LIMITED3 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RUBIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED / 16/12/2019

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2019 FROM CLAVERTON COURT CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE MANCHESTER M23 9NE

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RUBIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED / 19/08/2019

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE CODE 005692900004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company