BRAND BREWERY LIMITED

Address

BRAND BREWERY LIMITED
201 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1JA
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08270883
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £495,906 £129,744 £51,516
Debtors: £700,601 £512,986 £374,819
Creditors due within one year: £687,982 £478,059 £321,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £508,525 £164,671 £104,337
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £360,311 £519,482 £645,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £436,966 £61,196 £3,884
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Evans
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WIRED BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013
WIRED BRANDS EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

ST CLEMENTS HOUSE 27-28 CLEMENTS LANE
LONDON
EC4N 7AE
Changed 11 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years