BRAND EXHIBITIONS AND EVENTS LTD

Company number 05715775



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
11 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE DARFIELD BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM S73 9JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NCB (SHOPFITTING SPECIALISTS) LIMITED17 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
01/03/181 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£3.71k
Current assets
£9.42k
Current creditors
£48.29k
Shareholders funds
£-35.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company