BRAND NEW DAY LIMITED

Company number 03429727



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGTHORPE, 22 WOODS HILL LIMPLEY STOKE BATH ENGLAND BA2 7GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2019

Next statement due by 19 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVING CULTURES LIMITED9 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHARON EILEEN CHARLTON THOMSON / 03/11/2018View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ATHOL CHARLTON THOMSON / 03/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Current assets
£18.32k
Fixed assets
£1.06k
Current creditors
£10.07k
Shareholders funds
£8.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company