BRAND-REX LIMITED

Address

BRAND-REX LIMITED
CANNON PLACE
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(414 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02340157
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,722,941.00 on 31 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baydarian
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Donald Hendler
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daryoush Larizadeh
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Wilkie
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MILTON (BVI) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

CARADON BRAND-REX LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
BARCLAY AND FRY LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD COURTYARD
11 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 8JN
Changed 7 Jul 2015

HONEYWELL HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1EB
Changed 5 Dec 2005

NOVAR HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 24 Aug 2005

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 3 Jan 2001

APEX PLAZA
FORBURY ROAD
READING
RG1 1AX
Changed 28 Apr 1991

FOURTH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 22 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £111,559.04

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years