BRANDED CLOTHING WEAR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

BRANDED CLOTHING WEAR LTD
57 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 1DU
(545 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07482449
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £11,000 £5,500
Debtors: £15,000 £7,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,000 £20,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,000 £27,500
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asim Ali
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARA CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

10 BUCKHURST ROAD
OFFICE 8
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QF
Changed 3 May 2014

17 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2013

57 COLE VALLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B28 0DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2012

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2012

17 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1U 2ES
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 21 Feb 2013 1
31 Jan 2012 26 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years