BRANDMASTERS LIMITED

Company number 04091669



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
JAMES COWPER KRESTON 8TH FLOOR SOUTH READING BRIDGE HOUSE, GEORGE STREET READING ENGLAND RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEADOWCROFT CLEMENTS LIMITED28 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
12/10/1712 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£516
Current assets
£129.10k
Fixed assets
£280
Current creditors
£241.71k
Shareholders funds
£-352.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company