BRANMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jul 2014

Address

BRANMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EG
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04331435
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Branley
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allen Branley
21 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Linda Mordain
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (657) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

74 FOWLER STREET
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE33 1PD
Changed 17 Apr 2012

SOMERFORD BUILDINGS
NORFOLK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR SR1 1EE
Changed 4 Feb 2005

8 WEST PARK ROAD
CLEASDON VILLAGE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR6 7RR
Changed 1 Apr 2004

ST ANNS WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 24 Nov 2010 3
31 Aug 2009 17 Nov 2009 3
31 Aug 2008 9 Dec 2008 4
31 Jan 2008 8 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 31 Jul 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years