BRANSTON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Branston Golf And Country Club Burton Road Branston Burton-On-Trent England DE14 3DP
Company received £31,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£125.36k
Current assets
£242.47k
Fixed assets
£4.46m
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01177445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

93130 - Fitness facilities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE HAMSHAW GOLF COURSES (BURTON) LIMITED31 December 1977
BRANSTON GOLF CLUB LIMITED27 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011774450015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company