BRANTWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BRANTWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED
15 RUNTON ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1NX
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03322295
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£144,089.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Burton
21 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Woodward
15 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGES WRIGHT & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

29 CHURCH ROAD
PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8UF
Changed 2 Feb 2015

168 MAIDSTONE ROAD
BOROUGH GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 8JD
Changed 20 Sep 2011

6 SILVER TREES
57 WIMBORNE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH3 7AL
Changed 25 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2009 FROM
NEWDIGATE PLACE
DUKES ROAD
NEWDIGATE
SURREY
RH5 5BP
Changed 21 May 2009

115 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7SU
Changed 21 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brantwoodholdings.co.uk
www.brantwoodholdings.com
www.brantwoodholdings.org.uk
www.brantwoodholdin.gs
www.brantwoodholdings.services
www.brantwoodholdings.insure
www.brantwoodholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 13 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2012 9 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 21 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 26 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code