BRASS MONKEYS CREATIVE LTD.

Address

BRASS MONKEYS CREATIVE LTD.
27 CRAVEN GARDENS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW19 8LU
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09598644
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £6,293
Debtors: £3,780
Creditors due within one year: £11,874
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,801
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Johnson
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Natalie Suthons
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRASS MONKEYS CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brassmonkeyscreative.co.uk
www.brassmonkeyscreative.com
www.brassmonkeyscreative.house
www.brassmonkeyscreative.sale
www.brassmonkeyscreative.net
www.brassmonkeyscreative.org.uk
www.brassmonkeyscreative.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 4 Jul 2016 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years