BRB FINANCIAL HORIZONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Festival House 213 Etruria Road Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire England ST1 5NS

Company number
02557605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIQUESCHEME LIMITED12 December 1990
DOWNWARD BARNETT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED12 September 2001
DPC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED19 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with no updates

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 30/04/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 30/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company