BRECKS SNOOKER CLUB LTD

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

BRECKS SNOOKER CLUB LTD
ABOVE SAINSBURYS
BRECKS CRESCENT
ROTHERHAM
S YORKS
S65 3HZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754514
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Dec 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivian Woodward
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Valerie Woodward
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ON CUE SNOOKER CLUB LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2008 FROM
4 PARK ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8AB
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.breckssnookerclub.co.uk
www.breckssnookerclub.com
www.breckssnookerclub.net
www.breckssnookerclub.business
www.breckssnookerclub.org.uk
www.breckssnookerclub.services
www.breckssnookerclub.office

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years