BREITENFELD UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT B1 CLAY STREET SHEFFIELD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£239.28k
Current assets
£680.73k
Current creditors
£236.82k
Shareholders funds
£539.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02232808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORGE-MET STEEL COMPANY LIMITED26 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1910 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BREITENFELD UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company