BRENVILLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2012

Address

BRENVILLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DWW
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03188744
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2009
Filed on:
22 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Atha
20 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Greaves
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

BRENVILLE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ROYD HOUSE 286 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7BP
Changed 29 Jan 2010

BRENVILLE HOUSE
1 BATEMAN STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7DH
Changed 21 Dec 2009

WATERSHED BUILDINGS
THORNCLIFFE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 7DD
Changed 24 Aug 2000

MANOR ROW CHAMBERS
37 MANOR ROW
BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4QB
Changed 29 Mar 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brenvilleconstruction.co.uk
www.brenvilleconstruction.com
www.brenville.construction
www.brenvilleconstruction.org
www.brenvilleconstruction.net
www.brenvilleconstruction.org.uk
www.brenvilleconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 25 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 22 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 27 Jul 2005 4
31 Mar 2004 15 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years