BRESLIN HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

BRESLIN HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE LIMITED
14 Springbridge Mews
12 Springbridge Mews
Ealing
W5 2AB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Provider of healthcare services to clients in their own homes, based in West London. Member of the Ark Home Healthcare Group which provides healthcare services in Southern England.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03123764
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2013
Registered Address:
THE SQUARE
BROAD STREET WEST
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S1 2BQ
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harrison Clark (Secretarial) Limited
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Marshall
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip White
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRESLIN NURSING BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2JG
Changed 7 Mar 2014

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 7 Jan 2013

6TH FLOOR 54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Changed 9 Jul 2010

UNIT 14 SPRING BRIDGE MEWS
12 SPRINGBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 2AB
Changed 15 Jun 2010

12 NEW BROADWAY
EALING
LONDON
W5 2XA
Changed 18 Apr 2008

22-24 CENTRAL CHAMBERS
EALING
LONDON
W5 2NR
Changed 10 Oct 2002

13 STATION ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 16 Jun 2001

23 LOWER COOMBE STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1AA
Changed 30 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £2,461.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.breslinhealthnsocialcare.co.uk
www.breslinhealthandsocialcare.co.uk
www.bhnsc.co.uk
www.breslinhealthsocialcare.co.uk
www.breslinhealthnsocialcare.com
www.breslinhealthsocialcare.com
www.breslinhealthandsocialcare.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 26 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 28 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months